In cosmetics, synthetic oil refers to stable raw materials. These oils are made from different fats and oils. Although synthetic oils are similar in composition and structure to natural oils, these oils have significant benefits in terms of chemical stability, purity, chemical stability as well as skin irritation. It has a higher quality than natural oils. This is why it is used widely in cosmetics. Commonly, synthetic oils are used include squalane.
It is made by the hydrogenation, in shark liver oil deep-sea, of squalene. It is transparent, colorless, odorless and non-toxic oily fluid. Squalene is one of the major components. Squalane exhibits good permeability. Lubricity and safety.
Lanolin derivative refers to a variety of lanolin products. Include wool alcohol. This is a light yellow to brown waxy-solid, with a mild odor. Linolenic is a good moisturizer and is common in shaving lotions. Pure wool wax is stable, absorbs easily and provides a great emollient. The main use of pure wool wax is to embelish creams, ointments and other products that are made from it. Acetylated wax for wool is gentle, safe and reliable. This is where it’s most commonly found. This oil can be combined with mineral oil in the following products: baby oil; bath oil; lipstick; hair oil; hair gel. By combining hydrogenated-lanolin and ethyleneoxide, polyoxyethylene hydrogenated lanolin forms a white, somewhat odorous, waxy liquid. You can use it for hydrogen peroxide paste (perm) and has excellent water absorption. It’s also used in conditioners, lipsticks, creams, and many other creams.
You may also know them as silicone oils. It, and its derivatives, are high quality cosmetic material. It exhibits remarkable skincare properties, such as odorless, low-toxicity, and high chemical stability. It’s lubricating in nature, with anti-ultraviolet and radiation effects. It has no effect on the mixing of other ingredients. Commonly used are polydimethylsiloxane, polymethyl phenyl siloxane, cyclic polysiloxane, and the like. A soft substance, polydimethylsiloxane replaces oily raw materials, like vaseline or paraffin, in cosmetics. Polymethylphenylsiloxane is a colorless or light yellow transparent liquid. It’s very easy to use and leaves your skin feeling soft. It will soften and deepen hair colors, as well as maintain their natural shine. It is common in skincare products of high quality. Cosmetics. Low viscosity, good volatility, the cyclic polysiloxane can be used to make cosmetics. These include creams lotions, shampoos oils, creams, lotions. Stick cosmetics.
Lauric Acid, myristic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Al, Isostearic al, Fats and other fatty acids are all available as raw material for cosmetics. A fatty oil is a material used to produce cosmetics. It can usually be mixed with potassium hydroxide (or triethanolamine) in order to create soap as an emulsifier. Lauric acid, also known by the name dodecanoic Acid, is a white, crystallized waxy substance. Lauric acid can be found in cosmetics as sodium hydroxide and lauric acid. Zinc hydroxide and lauric acids are made into soap and zinc laurate. As an dispersant, and a disulfifier, it produces stable foam and excellent foaming. It is used to make shampoo, face wash, and shaving cream. Lauric acid, myristic and lauric acids are also found in this range. Most commonly, they are found in the raw material of facial soaps. A natural material used in the production of creams. For creams creams creams hair creams lotions lipsticks surfactants and creams, stearic acid is used as a raw material.
A raw material for oils and fats, fatty alkoels are mostly C12-C18 high quality fatty alkoels, including lauryl or whale alcohol, stearyl, and others. as humectants; propylene glycol, glycerol, sorbitol, etc. You can use this product as a viscosity-agent, a reducing agents, or qualifier Solvents. Also, perfumes are made from it. Lauryl alcohol can be used only as a cosmetic surfactant, although it is very rarely used. W-propanol (W-propanol) is an important essential oil that can also be used as a stable material to create creams or lotions. Stearylalcool is the principal raw material used for the preparation of creams and moisturizers. In conjunction with cetyl, it is used to create lipstick products.
The esterification or reduction of higher fatty acids containing low molecular fat monohydricalcools is the most common way to make fatty acid esters. The characteristics of fatty acids are: easy mixing with oil; low viscosity; good elasticity; good permeability to skin. They are also widely used in cosmetics. Butylstearate, the primary ingredient for lipstick and nail paint, can be used to create hair care products, skin care, and cosmetics. However, itopropyl meristate is most commonly used in cream products.
Luoyang Trunnano Tech Co., Ltd., also known as TRUNNANO, is a professional manufacturer for Sodium Myristate. It has more than twelve years of experience in the development and research of chemical products. Contact us to request high-qualitySodium Myristate.