When refined lanolin is infused with ethylene dioxide, hydrophilicity increases. The EO level can be increased to 70-75mol in order to make water-soluble products
Ethoxylated and Lanolin
Ethoxylated Lanolin could be described as an organic version of Lanolin. It has a chain length of 75 ethylene dioxide units. It disintegrates easily in aqueous solutions, and it has a unique yellow-amber flake structure.
Global Ethoxylated Lanolin Supplier. For the latest information please contact us
Prices as low as
Ethoxylated Lanoin can also be purchased in bulk.
High product performance is possible with etheroxylated Lanoin.
PEG75 is the name of a pale yellow flaky liquid known as PEG75. It has great emollients, toning properties, and does not feel oily. Because of its water solubility, it is easily incorporated into transparent gels and other aqueous products. The product is stable in all pH ranges and with electrolytes. This can also be used to emulsify oil-in water systems.
Ethoxylated Lanolin: Technical Parameters
|Lanolin Ethoxylated||N/A||N/A||N/A||A solid flake of pale yellow|
Ethoxylated Lanolin could be described as a flaky yellow solid. The product has great toning and emollient properties, but is not greasy. Because of its water solubility, it is easily incorporated into transparent gels and other aqueous products. The product is stable at all levels of pH and electrolytes. This can also be used to emulsify oil-in water systems.
You can use ethoxylated, and lanolin in your skincare products or shampoos.
Packing & Shipping of
There are many options for packaging depending on Ethoxylatedlanolin content.
Ethoxylated, lanolin packed
1kg/bag or 250kg/barrel
Ethoxylated Lanolin shipped
Shipment by sea and air is possible as soon as payment receipts are received.
Ethoxylated Lanoin Properties
|Appearance||A solid flake of pale yellow|